TVXQ’s “TENSE” is out! , Junho joins Cjes under new name & new Toho album “Tree” in March!!!

안녕! ^^/

Mixed feelings with this entry. On the one had: bad news around Teukie and his family :/ It’s so sad. I feel with them.
On the other side is the excitement of Cassiopeia for “something”… aigoo. Fandoms giving me the most different feels.
Well, read on about everything in the news below. I just say that it’s crazy OTL

.
For now I will post the lyrics trans of “Something” now:

TVXQ ‘Something’ Lyrics

She got that something
She got that something
She’s just a beautiful (hey hey hey)
Just a beautiful (hey hey hey)

She got that something
She got that something
She’s just a beautiful (hey hey hey)
Just a beautiful (hey hey hey)

Please don’t wake me up
I didn’t sleep at all last night
Countless girls all told me that they like me
Saying I look like an idol or something

To be honest, I’m not that surprised
All eyes are locked on me, wherever I go
Even if it gets uncomfortable, what can I do, it’s always been this way
Tonight, like any night, I burn like a fire

She got that something
You’re not enough for me, so stop baby
You may look haughty, but I can see you staring at me
You’re going to have to do better than that

She got that something
If you hesitate, I’ll cry baby
If you smoothly approach me without getting caught
I might just turn a blind eye and play along

If I’m a bad guy
If I’m a guy who makes girls cry
It might be better for you to step away before you get hurt
Though I know you’d never be able to refuse me

Normal and average
If you’re sick of guys like that
Then come put it all in, a dangerous come in
The two of us will burn like a fire

She got that something
You’re not enough for me, so stop baby
You may look haughty, but I can see you staring at me
You’re going to have to do better than that

She got that something
If you hesitate, I’ll cry baby
If you smoothly approach me without getting caught
I might just turn a blind eye and play along

Get excited for what’s to come tonight, Friday night
An amazing night that could steal your breath away

Everyone’s into it and having a good time
So why are you so serious?
Are you shy, you keep hovering around me
Round and round and round
Round round round

1, 2, 3

She got that something For me, you’re just missing a little something If all you do is look for an opportunity It will already be too late no no no no

She got that something
You’re not enough for me, stop baby
You may look haughty, but I can see you staring at me
You’re going to have to do better than that

She got that something If you hesitate, I’ll cry baby If you smoothly approach me without getting caught I might just turn a blind eye and play along

Hey hey Hey hey

And for those who still haven’t catched up to the official fanchant: TVXQ – ‘Something’: Official FanChant


GengNews!
[Latest Pics]
Qian Ren Gong Lue (前任攻略)→ 1 , 2 , 3 ,
[Movie bts]
“Ex” (前任攻略) movie clips and behind the scenes footage
HanGeng’s new single “That Girl” for Qian Ren Gong Lue (前任攻略) movie:
Ex OST “That Girl”
aww~ it’s such a nice song! ❤
And here is a “trailer video” to the song and a english trans of the lyrics:
There you go ^^ It’s a nice song!

.
Super Junior news!
➤ sadly we don’t only have happy news…
[Breaking] Super Junior Leeteuk’s father and grandparents passed away due to a car accident
oh fuck >< what’s the matter with car accidents lately?? these news keeps appearing on my tl! I DON’T LIKE!
– additional article: 140111 : Super Junior’s Leeteuk to return to his military service today
➤ Well… it would have been weird to go on air as usual. I mean… imagine if this happened to one of your close friends, would you be able to do just as every day?
Shindong to be absent on ‘ShimShimTapa’ + Ryeowook relays his condolences to Leeteuk
➤ …I’m irritated with this show so I dunno what to think about it. still oO
Heechul to join ‘We Got Married – Global Edition’ reportedly with Taiwanese star Guo Xue Fu
➤ well. maybe that was WAE he turned down the casting offer for “tunnel”. Because he already had an offer for this “Rumors” thing.
Super Junior’s Donghae to play the lead role in new film ‘Rumors’?

.
JYJ news!
➤ like angela said: Two ppl who know what’s important in life.
Eunhyuk cheers on long-time friend Junsu at his musical ‘December’
You don’t leave your childhood friend behind just like that. I’m proud of you Huykkie and Junsu!
It’s the greatest gift they have besides the members and families: Each other.
Hwaiting you two!
➤ AAAAAH! AISH DAMMIT! I shall remember to watch Arirang around the times our boys have activities OTL daaaamn!
[Vid] Showbiz Korea: New dramas that start in 2014: “Big star Park Yuchun set to star in Three Days”
➤ Another cool concert of JJ!
[Pic] Jaejoong – ‘WWW’ Concert in Busan
➤ WOW! drama is already successful before it even gets filmed ^^
[Trans] 140102 ‘Three Days’ Already Feeling The Park Yoochun – Park Ha Sun Effect, ‘Receiving Love Calls From Overseas’
They look like a good match for a drama!
➤ Aigoo, lookies at our cutie! :3
[Trans] 140107 ‘December’ Kim Junsu, A Cute ‘V’ To Commemorate His Break From ‘December’! “See You Soon”
➤ YEAH! go Jaejoong! *cheers for him*
[Trans] 140105 Kim Jaejoong Kicks Off His Nationwide Tour, “Busan Fans Are Alive And Kickin’~”
➤ WOAH! this is big!
quote: “(…) but if ‘Three Days’ and ‘Sea Fog’ succeed, he will establish himself as the most influential Hallyu star and actor of the industry.” O: 우와~
[Trans] 140103 Stars Who Will Shine In The Year Of The Wooden Horse (1) – Park Yoochun
➤ Family picture!
[Trans] 140107 Jaejoong’s sister twitter update
*sigh* so jaejoog is still sick? aigoo.
➤ I guess I need this magazie! O:
JYJ to release magazine with photos by famous photographers
➤ YEAH! the powa is yours Junsu~
[Trans] 140108 Kim Junsu Scores An All-Kill In Ticket Reservations For His Busan And Daegu Performances
➤ Hope they have enough stuff in store because: The power of Jaejoong will sell out their shop ;P
[Trans] 140108 Kim Jaejoong To Open A ‘Moldir’ Store In Chungdam-dong, Holding A Launching Show On The 24th
➤ Of course it won’t be all thrilling & action… like all dramas OTL
[Trans] ‘Three Days’: “Not just an ordinary criminal investigation drama!”
Because like most shows, it is supposed to draw a lange variety of viewers so you have to include a lot of different things. That’s how business works and tbh: I think a lot of the most popular shows were a mix of everything. ^^
➤ Duet with our Gummy~ I’m already curious! (because… I really heard and saw nothing of her like…. never before)
JYJ’s Kim Jae Joong Sings Duet with Gummy for Repackaged Album

.
JUNO news!
➤ KYAAAAH! (((o(⌒▽⌒)o))) OMG?! really?! SO FINALLY IT IS HAPPENING!!!!
JYJ’s Junsu’s twin brother JUNO signs with C-Jes Entertainment as Kim Moo Young
aaah~ so brother will be acting under Cjes! well, whatever. now we have doulbe JYJ at cjes xD Jaejoong, Yoochun, Junsu + Jihyo, Yoohwan, Junho! xD I’ve been waiting for this to happen since 3 years!
THANK YOU everyone, I’m done! bye. #EXITEMENT!!!!!
➤ ah ye ^^° I thought that one girl looks like female Hulk with being all green and stuff xD
[News] 140108 JYJ Kim Junsu Enjoys Musical “Wicked” with Beautiful Actresses
➤ He looked amzing!
Jaejoong successfully rocks out with fans during his Gwangju concert

.
HoMin news!
➤ [Live Performance] MUSIC SHOWS
– 140105 SBS Inkigayo “TEN” (otl: >__> nicely cut, SM. tsk. you know what I mean – but the intro in general was really cool!)
– 140105 SBS Inkigayo “Something” WOW! epic performance and… the stage! °.° like for a musical!
– 140109 Mnet M!Countdown “Somethig” (Intro/TEN/Something)
– 140110 KBS Music Bank “Something” (finally without lipsync!)
– 140111 MBC Music Core “Something”
– SBS Inkigayo “Something”
HNNNNGH! FINALLY!!!! It’s here! the album is great! listen to it!!
TVXQ are ‘TENSE’ for their 7th full album!
And don’t forget to support TVXQ with buying their album! =)
[Trans] [Starcast] “Comeback, That Anxiety / Tension~”
[Pic] 140106 [STARCAST] “Nobody will probably know?”…TVXQ!’Something’ about the waiting room
➤ ah yes, these babos xD
[Trans] Max Changmin and Kyu Hyun release a comical photo…Bringing in the new year with horse costumes
➤ SOMETHING MV making (and interview trans)
[Vid] TVXQ – ‘Something’ MV Making + Interview
➤ The song is really nice~
[Audio] Cassiopeia Amour: Fansong Tribute to TVXQ 10th Anniversary
Does someone have a trans for all this? they sing very well! but I would want to know what the lyircs are exactly ^^°
➤ OMG! the albums are huge! =D I like!
[Trans + Pic] SHINee’s Jonghyun tweets about TVXQ’s ‘TENSE’
➤ Guess ratings will drop now ^^°
Changmin to leave ‘Our Neighborhood Arts and Physical Education’
But changmin cannot do all. better he leaves there. But from what I’ve seen of neighbourhood this show was funny.
➤ MUAHAHA! YES! 8D
[Trans] 140106 A Swift All-Kill On Music Charts And Album Sales Charts, It’s Only Possible Because It’s TVXQ
➤ GAAAAAAH!!!! I WANT TOO!!!!!
[Trans] 140107 Hundreds Of Fans Gather From The Day Before To Get Their Hands on TVXQ’s Signed CDs
/ugly crying…
Ugly_Crying
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
➤ Yup. When the kings return there is just nothing that can stop them. period.
[Trans] 140108 TVXQ’s Seventh Album Ranks In The iTunes Top 10 Charts In 9 Asian Countries.. ‘The Power Of K-Stars’
➤ well… I also already wondered WAE they release a song with the exact same name around the same time o.o coincidence?
TVXQ’s Yunho reveals he bought Girl’s Day’s ‘Something’ by mistake
➤ LOL omg! they are so funny and cute and adorbs! I CANNOT EVEN! xD
TVXQ Thought It Was Heaven to Be Surrounded by Beautiful Ladies in ‘Something’ MV
➤ I honestly don’t care my boys, as long as you FINALLY find someone good to be together with! OTL OTL
Changmin will date seriously after 30
➤ HNNNNGH! what?! new Toho album?! OTL the boys 4ever busy making music… wth! but YAYYYY! *____*
[INFO] Tohoshinki NEW ALBUM “TREE” will be released on March 5, 2014 !! (Tohoshinki Info site)
nyaaah~ *rolls around in feels* Toho albums are always awesome aaaah~ half a day before these news appeared I was clouded with Toho-feels while driving in my car with Toho music and then this! *_____* ME GUSTA!
➤ aww, I have no idea who you are, young guy, but that was sweet ^^
[Other Twitter] Jiwon tweets about TVXQ
oh yes they have quite some ^^
[Star of the Week] TVXQ and Their Pretty Lady Friends
➤ [Trans] 7th Album ‘Tense’
Changmin’s Thanks To (full)
➤ yeah, the boys also wish for a nice relationship…. GET MARRIED ALREADY YUNHO! … ^^° please~
TVXQ’s U-Know Yunho Talks About Lee Seung Gi and SNSD’s Yoona
➤ Ah haha! xD oh how cute you are! hahaha! Yunho so cute!
TVXQ’s U-Know Yunho Talks About His First Kiss in High School

.
Ailee News!
➤ KBS Music Bank, 140110 Comeback with “Singing got Better”
the title of this song is a joke xD her singing ALWAYS got better! *haha*
But seriously, she’s such an amazing singer! I love her!
– 140111 Ailee on MBC Music Core with “노래가 늘었어 (singing got better)”
– 140112 Ailee on SBS Inkigayo with “Singing got better” (wait… the fan chants were loud and just nice but: were there mostly fanboys? xD aaah how cool!)
➤ eh?! “노래가 늘었어” was recorded before “heaven”?! o: uwah!
Ailee reveals ‘Singing Got Better’ was recorded before ‘Heaven’ + shares her New Year’s resolutions
ugh, >_< yes, please stay healthy Ailee.
and… ㄱ_ㄱ that AKP still dares to report about her… tsk. I mean… OTL what they did before.

.
➤ aah! we haven’t heard about this project of his in a while!
Kim Hyun Joong gets ready to fight in new stills for ‘Generation of Youth’


aaand that’s it already for this time. I have vacation now and I will try to do something useful on my projects 😉 hope it will work out as I imagine.

Oh yeah and watch CSI season 12. Let’s not forget about that. :3

About Sangmi

I am cassiopeia from germany *^-^* OT5 all the way! AKTF & hope to the end! JYJ & HoMin hwaiting! An ELF heart is beating in me ^^ Love Super Junior (all Super15 of them), I´m 庚饭 -Gengfan- too. OTL: I do not own anything -most of the media or photos that are posted- and I`m not responsilble for the content of the sites I`ve linked~~*^-^*
This entry was posted in All entries, Video Blog! ^^ and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.